About Us

POTS’ staff, Board of Directors, and supporters represent a diverse group of individuals and groups who share a passionate commitment to POTS’ work. Collectively, they bring a variety of backgrounds and experience and work in concert to effectively help clients reach stability and self-sufficiency.

BOARD OF DIRECTORS

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

MARK MILLER, CHAIR
 
Sr. Kathy Byrnes, SC, Vice Chair
Sisters of Charity of New York

Sean Hoover, Treasurer
 
Keith Pagnani, Secretary
Sullivan & Cromwell
 
Nicholas B. Finn
UBS
 

EMERITUS

Donn C. Dolce, Chair Emeritus
UBS

CO-FOUNDERS

Timothy Boon

Sr. Jane Iannucelli, SC

Rev. Edward (Ned) Murphy, SJ

Thomas Butkiewicz
RJTB Group

James Cannon
Applied Data Finance

Francis Conroy

Joanne Daly
Sacred Heart School

Frank De Maria
Credit Suisse

Nicole Denvir

Adriel Cepeda Derieux
ACLU

Conan Dolce
Starr Companies

John Eckerson

Terry Feeney
TF Consulting and Advisory LLC

Eric Gies
Waypoint Residential

Heather Goodridge
New York Life (retired)

Sr. Frances Keegan, SC
Sisters of Charity of New York

John Krall
Manursing Island Club

John Kuster
Sidley Austin

Patricia Moores
AON Risk Solutions

Sr. Charlotte  Raftery, SC
Sisters of Charity of New York

Barbara Raho
Golden Seeds

Sr. Claire Regan, SC
Sisters of Charity of New York

JUNIOR BOARD

Stephanie McGowan, Co-Chair
Blackstone

Daniel New, Co-Chair
KPMG

Micaela Christophe
BNY Mellon

John Connor
Weinrib & Connor

Araya Henry
The Whitney Museum of American Art

James Kennedy
UBS

Dee Miller
Morgan Stanley

Kate Murtagh
Cain International

Nicholas Raho
Athanor Capital

Shannon Raymond
Fordham University

Caroline Smith
Morgan Stanley

Charles Tricomi
BNY Mellon

STAFF

CHRISTINA HANSON
Executive Director
718-220-4892 x106

JACK MARTH
Director of Programs
718-220-4892 x104

ANN MARIE MACDONALD
Director of Finance & Operations
718-220-4892 x151

DAN ROSTAN
Director of Development
718-220-4892 x107

TAINA RODRIGUEZ
Associate Director, Food and Dignity Services
718-220-4892 x108

JOSEF AGUILAR
Associate Director, Next Step Services
718-220-4892 x135

LUCIA ALANIS
Legal Clinic Coordinator
718-220-4892 x117

ADAM BLANCO
Pantry Assistant

Leroy Brown 

Chef

STEPHANIE CABAN
Volunteer Coordinator
718-220-4892 x102

MAEVE CALLAGY
Staff Attorney
718-220-4892 x116

DANA CARNEY, LMSW
Social Services Coordinator
718-220-4892 x103

ANGELA COLLARD
Development Manager
718-220-4892 x123

SANDRA CORVERA
NOEP COORDINATOR
646-673-6479

KYMBERLY DEANE
Development Associate
718-220-4892 x121

JONATHAN ESCOBAR
Workforce Coordinator
718-220-4892 x125

HAMILTON ESTEBAN
Stability and Self-Sufficiency Mentor
718-220-4892 x115

TAMARA FELICIANO
Client Service Liaison/ Receptionist
718-220-4892 x101

YESSICA FLORES
Pantry Assistant

THERESA HAVELKA
Case Manager, Lasallian Volunteer

Israel garcia Jr. 

Food Pantry Assistant

 

LOUIS LOPEZ
Law Graduate
718-220-4892 x301

VICTOR MADERA
Operations Manager
718-220-4892 x126

ELIZABETH MARIS
Supervising Attorney
718-220-4892 x105

CHRISTOPHER MINAYA
Day-to-Day Program Manager
718-220-4892 x152

DAUNE MOORE
Dining Room Coordinator
718-220-4892 x131

JESSIE MORIARTY
Case Manager, JVC Volunteer
718-220-4892 x112

Juan Nunez
Food Pantry Assistant/Porter

CATALINA ODIO
IJC Fellow
718-220-4892 x137

LOUIS OTERO
Development Assistant
718-220-4892 x160

RICK POON
Finance and Data Manager
718-220-4892 x122

Loammy rivas
Case Manager Stability and Self-Sufficiency Mentor
718-220-4892 x133

LEOMARY RODRIGUEZ
Pantry Assistant

ADALBERTO RUIZ
Custodian
718-220-4892

BRENDA SERRANO
Food Pantry Assistant

VICTOR SERRANO
Custodian

ASHLEY SMITH
Case Manager, Lasallian Volunteer
718-220-4892 x114

DAVID SOLANO
Case Manager Supervisor
718-220-4892 x113

ERIC SOTO
Case Manager
718-220-4892 x401

Jeffrey vides urrutia 
IJC Fellow
718-220-4892 x136

Naomi Villalpando

Case Manager

 

AUDITED FINANCIALS / ANNUAL REPORT