POTS’ staff, Board of Directors, and supporters represent a diverse group of individuals and groups who share a passionate commitment to POTS’ work. Collectively, they bring a variety of backgrounds and experience and work in concert to effectively help clients reach stability and self-sufficiency.

BOARD OF DIRECTORS

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

THOMAS BUTKIEWICZ

RJTB Group

SR. KATHY BYRNES, SC,
VICE CHAIR

Sisters of Charity of New York

JAMES CANNON

Applied Data Finance

FRANCIS CONROY

JOANNE DALY

Sacred Heart School

NICOLE DENVIR

ADRIEL CEPEDA DERIEUX

ACLU

CONAN DOLCE

Starr Companies

JOHN ECKERSON

TERRY FEENEY

TF Consulting and Advisory LLC

NICHOLAS B. FINN,
VICE CHAIR

UBS

ERIC GIES

Waypoint Residential

HEATHER GOODRIDGE

New York Life (retired)

SEAN HOOVER, TREASURER

SR. FRANCES KEEGAN, SC

Sisters of Charity of New York

JOHN KRALL

Manursing Island Club

JOHN KUSTER

Sidley Austin

FRANK DE MARIA

Credit Suisse

MARK MILLER, CO-CHAIR

PATRICIA MOORES

AON Risk Solutions

CHRIS O'CALLAGHAN

Jones Lang Lasalle

KEITH PAGNANI, CO-CHAIR

Sullivan & Cromwell

SR. CHARLOTTE RAFTERY, SC

Sisters of Charity of New York

BARBARA RAHO

Golden Seeds

SR. CLAIRE REGAN, SC

Sisters of Charity of New York

EMERITUS

SUSAN SHULTIS

DONN C. DOLCE,
CHAIR EMERITUS

UBS

CO-FOUNDERS

TIMOTHY BOON

SR. JANE IANNUCELLI, SC

REV. EDWARD (NED) MURPHY, SJ

JUNIOR BOARD

MICAELA CHRISTOPHE

BNY Mellon

JOHN CONNOR

Weinrib & Connor

ARAYA HENRY

The Whitney Museum of American Art

JAMES KENNEDY

UBS

STEPHANIE MCGOWAN,
CO-CHAIR

Blackstone

DEE MILLER

Morgan Stanley

KATE MURTAGH

Cain International

DANIEL NEW, CO-CHAIR

KPMG

KIERNAN PAGNANI

PVH

JORDAN PHELAN

Blackstone

NICHOLAS RAHO

Athanor Capital

SHANNON RAYMOND

Fordham University

CAROLINE SMITH

Morgan Stanley

CHARLES TRICOMI

Crestwood Advisors

STAFF

LEADERSHIP

CHRISTINA HANSON

Executive Director
718-220-4892 x106

JACK MARTH

Director of Programs
718-220-4892 x104

ANN MARIE MACDONALD

Director of Finance & Operations
718-220-4892 x151

DAN ROSTAN

Director of Development
718-220-4892 x107

JOSEF AGUILAR

Associate Director, Next Step Services
718-220-4892 x135

TAINA RODRIGUEZ

Associate Director, Food and Dignity Services
718-220-4892 x108

ELIZABETH MARIS

Supervising Attorney
718-220-4892 x105

TEAM MEMBERS

ADAM BLANCO

Pantry Assistant

LEROY BROWN

STEPHANIE CABAN

Volunteer Coordinator
718-220-4892 x102

MAEVE CALLAGY

Staff Attorney
718-220-4892 x116

DANA CARNEY, LMSW

Social Services Coordinator
718-220-4892 x103

ANGELA COLLARD

Development Manager
718-220-4892 x123

SANDRA CORVERA

NOEP Co-ordinator
718-220-4892 x110

KYMBERLY DEANE

Development Associate
718-220-4892 x121

JONATHAN ESCOBAR

Workforce Coordinator
718-220-4892 x125

HAMILTON ESTEBAN

Stability and Self-Sufficiency Mentor
718-220-4892 x115

TAMARA FELICIANO

Case Manager
718-220-4892 x101

KIMBERLY FERNANDEZ

Case Manager
Lasallian Volunteer
718-220-4892 x112

YESSICA FLORES

Receptionist and Client Liaison 718-220-4892 x101

RAUDI GOMEZ

Custodian

VILMANIA GOMEZ

Custodian

CARISSA GUADRON

Legal Advocate
718-220-4892 x137

THERESA HAVELKA

Case Manager
718-220-4892 x131

HENRY IRIZARRY

Food Pantry Assistant

VICTOR MADERA

Operations Manager
718-220-4892 x126

CHRISTOPHER MINAYA

Day-to-Day Program Manager
718-220-4892 x152

DUANE MOORE

Dining Room Coordinator
718-220-4892 x128

JESSIE MORIARTY

Legal Advocate
718-220-4892 x117

JUAN NUNEZ

Case Management Supervisor
718-220-4892 x109

OLIVIA PANE

Development Assistant
718-220-4892 x160

RICK POON

Finance and Data Manager
718-220-4892 x122

LOAMMY RIVAS

Stability and Self-Sufficiency Mentor
718-220-4892 x133

LEOMARY RODRIGUEZ

Emergency Food Programs Associate

JENNY ROSARIO

Pantry Assistant

ADALBERTO RUIZ

Custodian

BRENDA SERRANO

Cook

DAVID SOLANO

Finance and HR Manager
718-220-4892 x113

ERIC SOTO

Case Manager
718-220-4892 x401

ARTURO URENA

Legal Clinic Coordinator
718-220-4892 x111

JEFFREY VIDES URRUTIA

IJC Fellow
718-220-4892 x136