POTS’ staff, Board of Directors, and supporters represent a diverse group of individuals and groups who share a passionate commitment to POTS’ work. Collectively, they bring a variety of backgrounds and experience and work in concert to effectively help clients reach stability and self-sufficiency.

BOARD OF DIRECTORS

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

THOMAS BUTKIEWICZ

RJTB Group

ERIC GIES

Waypoint Residential

MARK MILLER, CHAIR

JAMES CANNON

Applied Data Finance

HEATHER GOODRIDGE

New York Life (retired)

SR. KATHY BYRNES, SC,
VICE CHAIR

Sisters of Charity of New York

FRANCIS CONROY

SR. FRANCES KEEGAN, SC

Sisters of Charity of New York

SEAN HOOVER, TREASURER

JOANNE DALY

Sacred Heart School

JOHN KRALL

Manursing Island Club

KEITH PAGNANI, SECRETARY

Sullivan & Cromwell

FRANK DE MARIA

Credit Suisse

JOHN KUSTER

Sidley Austin

NICHOLAS B. FINN

UBS

NICOLE DENVIR

PATRICIA MOORES

AON Risk Solutions

ADRIEL CEPEDA DERIEUX

ACLU

EMERITUS

CONAN DOLCE

Starr Companies

SR. CHARLOTTE RAFTERY, SC

Sisters of Charity of New York

DONN C. DOLCE,
CHAIR EMERITUS

UBS

JOHN ECKERSON

BARBARA RAHO

Golden Seeds

TERRY FEENEY

TF Consulting and Advisory LLC

SR. CLAIRE REGAN, SC

Sisters of Charity of New York

CO-FOUNDERS

TIMOTHY BOON

SR. JANE IANNUCELLI, SC

REV. EDWARD (NED) MURPHY, SJ

JUNIOR BOARD

STEPHANIE MCGOWAN,
CO-CHAIR

Blackstone

ARAYA HENRY

The Whitney Museum of American Art

NICHOLAS RAHO

Athanor Capital

DANIEL NEW, CO-CHAIR

KPMG

JAMES KENNEDY

UBS

SHANNON RAYMOND

Fordham University

MICAELA CHRISTOPHE

BNY Mellon

DEE MILLER

Morgan Stanley

CAROLINE SMITH

Morgan Stanley

JOHN CONNOR

Weinrib & Connor

KATE MURTAGH

Cain International

CHARLES TRICOMI

BNY Mellon

STAFF

CHRISTINA HANSON

Executive Director
718-220-4892 x106

JACK MARTH

Director of Programs
718-220-4892 x104

ANN MARIE MACDONALD

Director of Finance & Operations
718-220-4892 x151

DAN ROSTAN

Director of Development
718-220-4892 x107

TAINA RODRIGUEZ

Associate Director, Food and Dignity Services
718-220-4892 x108

JOSEF AGUILAR

Associate Director, Next Step Services
718-220-4892 x135

ADAM BLANCO

Pantry Assistant

LEROY BROWN

Chef

STEPHANIE CABAN

Volunteer Coordinator
718-220-4892 x102

MAEVE CALLAGY

Staff Attorney
718-220-4892 x116

DANA CARNEY, LMSW

Social Services Coordinator
718-220-4892 x103

ANGELA COLLARD

Development Manager
718-220-4892 x123

SANDRA CORVERA

NOEP Co-ordinator
646-673-6479

KYMBERLY DEANE

Development Associate
718-220-4892 x121

JONATHAN ESCOBAR

Workforce Coordinator
718-220-4892 x125

HAMILTON ESTEBAN

Stability and Self-Sufficiency Mentor
718-220-4892 x115

TAMARA FELICIANO

Case Manager
718-220-4892 x101

KIMBERLY FERNANDEZ

Case Manager
Lasallian Volunteer
718-220-4892 x112

YESSICA FLORES

Pantry Assistant

RAUDI GOMEZ

Custodian

CARISSA GUADRON

Legal Advocate

THERESA HAVELKA

Case Manager

JONATHAN KLUCZNANSKI

Case Manager
Jesuit Volunteer
718-220-4892 x112

LOUIS LOPEZ

Law Graduate
718-220-4892 x301

VICTOR MADERA

Operations Manager
718-220-4892 x126

CHRISTOPHER MINAYA

Day-to-Day Program Manager
718-220-4892 x152

ELIZABETH MARIS

Supervising Attorney
718-220-4892 x105

DAUNE MOORE

Dining Room Coordinator
718-220-4892 x131

JESSIE MORIARTY

Legal Advocate
718-220-4892 x117

JUAN NUNEZ

Receptionist and Client Liaison
718-220-4892 x101

LOUIS OTERO

Development Assistant
718-220-4892 x160

RICK POON

Finance and Data Manager
718-220-4892 x122

LOAMMY RIVAS

Stability and Self-Sufficiency Mentor
718-220-4892 x133

LEOMARY RODRIGUEZ

Pantry Assistant

JENNY ROSARIO

Pantry Assistant

ADALBERTO RUIZ

Custodian
718-220-4892

BRENDA SERRANO

Food Pantry Assistant

HENRY IRIZARRY

Food Pantry Assistant

DAVID SOLANO

Case Manager Supervisor
718-220-4892 x113

ERIC SOTO

Case Manager
718-220-4892 x401

ARTURO URENA

Legal Clinic Coordinator
718-220-4892 x111

JEFFREY VIDES URRUTIA

IJC Fellow
718-220-4892 x136