Staff

STAFF

LEADERSHIP

CHRISTINA HANSON

Executive Director
718-220-4892 x106

JOSEF AGUILAR

Associate Director, Long-Term Stability Services
718-220-4892 x135

MARSHALL CASTANEDA

Associate Director, Operations & IT
718-220-4892 x126

ANN MARIE MACDONALD

Chief Operating Officer
718-220-4892 x151

ELIZABETH MARIS

Supervising Attorney
718-220-4892 x105

JACK MARTH

Director of Programs
718-220-4892 x104

DIEGO PADILLA

Director of Communications
718-220-4892 x118

TAINA RODRIGUEZ

Associate Director, Food and Dignity Services
718-220-4892 x108

TEAM MEMBERS

SARAH MIHM

J.V. Case Management
718-220-4892 x119

CHRISTOPHER MINAYA

Dignity and Wellness Program Manager
718-220-4892 x152

DIZ MOORE

Dining Room Coordinator

FREDERICK MORRIS

Custodian

GREIBY TAVERAS

Case Manager
718-220-4892 x101

HEATHER WIILIAMS

Grants and HR Manager
718-220-4892 x Ext. 109

ELIDANESA BARRERA

Legal Advocate
718-220-4892 x111

JEIMY BAUTISTA

Case Manager
718-220-4892 x124

JENNESSY ALONZO

Supervising Legal Advocate
718-220-4892 x120

INGUY BLACK WOOD

Food Pantry Assistant

ADAM BLANCO

Pantry Assistant

ARIEL BAEZ

Case Manager, Substance Abuse Counselor
718‐220‐4892 ext 830

ADAMILCA CABRERA

ESOL Coordinator & Client Liaison 718-220-4892 x Ext. 161

DANA CARNEY, LMSW

Social Services Coordinator
718-220-4892 x103

MICAH CLARKE

Communications Assistant
718-220-4892 x137

ANGELA COLLARD

Associate Director - Individual Giving and Special Events
718-220-4892 x123

JANICE COOPER

Dignity and Wellness Coordinator

SANDRA CORVERA

NOEP Coordinator
718-220-4892 x110

YASHIRA DELEON

Office Manager and Receptionist
718-220-4892 x127

TAMARA FELICIANO

FSC Coordinator
718-220-4892 x114

YESSICA FLORES

Case Manager
718-220-4892 x401

JENNY GERMOSEN

Workforce Mentor
718-220-4892 x113

VILMANIA GOMEZ

Greeter & Client Liaison

LAILA GONZALEZ

Pantry Associate

ANCHAL GOYAL

Law Graduate
718-220-4892 x130

CHRISTINA GUZMAN

Stability Services Manager
718-220-4892 x132

NICOLE STEWARD

Staff Attorney
718-220-4892 x116

THERESA HAVELKA

Case Management Supervisor
718-220-4892 x131

HENRY IRIZARRY

Dignity and Wellness Associate

ANDRAY IRWIN

Chef

JESUS JIMENEZ

Stability Mentor
718-220-4892 x149

JENNIFER KASSIM

Cook

KATY LEDUC

Institutional Giving Associate
718-220-4892 x129

AILEEN ZUNIGA

Legal Advocate
718-220-4892 x134

EZEQUIEL OLIVEIRA

Legal Advocate
718-220-4892 x138

OLIVIA PANE

Development Coordinator
718-220-4892 x160

EDGARDO PELLOT

Custodian

RICK POON

Finance and Data Manager
718-220-4892 x122

NAOMI QUELAL

Family Mentor
718-220-4892 x133

JENNY ROSARIO

Pantry Manager
718-220-4892 x117

STELLA ROTH

Workforce Mentor
718-220-4892 x125

ADALBERTO RUIZ

Custodian

ELLEN RYAN

Associate Director - Institutional Giving
718-220-4892 x121

SHAQUAISA SPEARS

Donation Processing Assistant
718-220-4892 x849

ARTURO URENA

Legal Clinic Supervisor
718-220-4892 x111

DEAN STEELE GRUENWALD

Volunteer and Partnership Coordinator
718-220-4892 x102